NIB - Your Business is Our Business

Our mission is to offer the highest-quality, customer-focused banking services to our clients and to create value for our shareholders.

View more
about our services

Talk to any of our Experienced Customer Service Staff

Fill our online forms and get an account in no time

Security Centre

We are commited to protecting you online with our online platforms

With over 45+ Branches and Atm's across Ghana we serve you directly

We are Committed to serving you

NIB has services uniquely tailored to meet the needs of individuals and groups of people and/or institutions. So join us today and be part of the fast-growing NIB family.

Mr. Samuel Sarpong

Managing Director - NIB

Electronic Banking Solutions

Get a wide Range of Solutions

eBanking at NIB offers customers options to select from based on their preference of service. Visit any of our branches today for more information.

We provide you the best rates on the market in line with Bank of Ghana's Directives.

Exchange rates are indicative of current date - 

6th February 2023

CURRENCY TO CEDITYPE OF TRANSACTIONBUYING SELLING
USDRemittance9.000012.5500
USDCash9.000012.5800
GBPRemittance 10.950015.5000
GBPCash10.950015.5300
EURRemittance 11.250013.7000
EURCash11.250013.7300

Latest News